2019

Um jeden Preis – documentary by Stefan Muggli
(music by Pierre Funck and Levin Deger)

La Famiglia Babulin (episodes 8–9) – animation film series produced by Fry & Partner, commissioned by Lia Rumantscha and Radiotelevisiun Svizra Rumantscha

2018

Around the Stairway – animation film  by Georges Schwizgebel, Jonathan Laskar, Delia Hess, Charlotte Waltert Camille Müller, Elena Madrid, Gabriel Möhring, Sophie Laskar-Haller, Anja Sidler, and Vladislav Lukyantsev

50:50 – omnibus film for the 50th anniverary of the Groupement Suisse du Film d’Animation (one episode and ending credits)

Aziz – short film by Mica Agustoni

La Famiglia Babulin (episodes 1–7) – animation film series produced by Fry & Partner, commissioned by Lia Rumantscha and Radiotelevisiun Svizra Rumantscha

2016

Love Locker – short film by Andreea Borțun

Egon Schiele – historical drama by Dieter Berner
(main composer: André Dziezuk; additional music: Pierre Funck)

2015

Leonardo – short film by Ilir Hasanaj

Der Wiener Stephansdom: Die Wiedergeburt eines Wahrzeichens – TV documentary by Robert Neumüller (music by Thomas Zbornik and Pierre Funck)

Flirt – animation film by Rahel Gerber

2014

Hello Toni. Erste Tage im neuen Campus – documentary short by Eric Andreae and Simon Nagel

Half of the World – short film by Jérôme Furrer

Freefalling: A Love Story – documentary feature by Mirjam von Arx
(music: Adrian Frutiger and Pierre Funck)

inwendig – short film by Jennifer Amelie Vogel

2013

Die roten Schuhe – short film by Aurora Vögeli

Elite – short film by Piet Baumgartner

Złamana Biel – short film by Sebastian Weber

Das Zimmer 530 – short film by Natascha Beller and Janos Menberg for the Swiss Hotel Film Award

From Earth and Ink – animation film by Jonathan Laskar

Vielen Dank für nichts – feature film by Stefan Hillebrand and Oliver Paulus
(main composer: Marcel Vaid; additional music: Pierre Funck)

Schrei – short film by Ilir Hasanaj

Alfonso – short film by Jan-Eric Mack

2012

Hazel – short film by Tamer Ruggli

Glimpse of Love – short film by Joshua Pflüger and Anastasia Romanchuka

Projekt Sunday – video clip by JJ & Palin

Apples We Have Eaten – animation film by Masha Ermak

Truffel und Triangel – animation film by Franziska Casanova

Evolution of Life – animation film by Stefan Mathys

Schlussgang – short film by Jérôme Furrer

Ice Age Show – presentation at the Zoological Museum of the University of Zurich

2011

Talk With Me – short film by Yun-Long Song

Bier Trinken macht voll männlich – short film by Natascha Beller

Unter Wasser atmen – Das zweite Leben des Dr. Nils Jent
documentary feature by Stefan Muggli and Andri Hinnen

Philosophie – short film by Claudio Lütscher

La Vuelta – animation film by Marius Portmann

Mit Scheiss – short film by Luca Zuberbühler

Phönix auf der Wolke – documentary by Yun-Long Song

No Bug-Eyed Monsters! – documentary at the exhibition of the same name at the Zoological Museum of the University of Zurich

Ruth – short film by Tamer Ruggli

2010

De Hardcore-Schwiizer – animation film by Dustin Rees

Imago – animation film by Rebekka Keusch

Cappuccino – short film by Tamer Ruggli

Ronaldo  – short film by Jan Mettler
(music: Pierre Funck and Adrian Pfisterer)

Die Hütte – series of short horror films by the CAST students at the Zurich University of the Arts

2009

Solidarität für die Arbeitslosen – 1934 silent film, music commissioned by Schweizerisches Sozialarchiv

Winter Sonata – animation film by Yves Gutjahr

Little Eden – animation film by Nino Christen

Jack & Daniel – short film by  Natascha Beller
(music: Pierre Funck and Sebastian E. Brunner)

Das Leichenmahl – short film by Marisa Koch

2008

Me and My Monster – animation film by Claudia Röthlin

mikro.kosmos – animation film by Nino Christen

Legacy of the Great Aletsch – documentary feature by Nick Brandestini
(music: Domenico Ferrari and Pierre Funck)

Crescendo – animation film by Flo Birrer

Flüchtig – animation film by Yves Gutjahr

Continental Me – animation film by Franziska Meyer

Rolling Home  – documentary short by Florian Siegrist
(music by Jonas Zellweger and Pierre Funck)

Wrack – short film by Michael Werder

2007

Zwischen Fischen – short film by Ninetta Roggli

Landleben – short film by Lukas Egger