Autour de l’Escalier
Nomination for the Peer Raben Music Award, SoundTrack_Cologne 2020

Existe!
Best Short Film, Bucharest ShortCut Cinefest, März 2020

Time goes by. Quality remains.
Gold World Medal, New York Festivals 2017
Intermedia-Globe Gold, World Media Festival 2017
Golden Dolphin, category “Fairs, Shows, Events, Conference Openers”, 8th Cannes Corporate Media & TV Awards 2017
Nomination for “Edi.17”, Swiss award for advertisement and corporate films, 2017
Prix Victoria in Silver, category “Fairs, Shows, Events, Conference Openers”, 28th Internationale Wirtschaftsfilmtage, Vienna 2018

“Queersicht” Film Festival Trailer
Nomination for “Edi.17”, Swiss award for advertisement and corporate films, 2017

Flirt
Music Award, category student films, 11th Animfest Athens 2016
Berne Film Award “Best animation film“, Berner Filmpreis-Festival 2015

Leonardo
Audience award, 9th SWIKOS short film festival, Basel 2015

Elite
Best short fiction film, 16th Landshut short film festival 2015

Love, Loss, and Other Lessons Learned
Golden Dolphin, category corporate image films, 5th Cannes Corporate Media Award 2014
Nomination for “Edi.”, Swiss award for advertisement and corporate films, 2014

From Earth and Ink
Basel Film Award, category art films, festival Zoom, Basel 2014

Alfonso
Best Film, Shortynale Klosterneuburg 2015
First place “Succès Zürich”, Zürcher Filmstiftung, Cadrage 2014
Nomination for “The Flaming Faun”, shnit Berne, Cape Town, Cairo, Bangkok, Kyoto, Buenos Aires, San José (Costa Rica), New York 2013
Best Swiss short, Jury Cinema & Gioventù, Locarno Film Festival 2013
Best bachelor film support grant, Zurich University of the Arts 2013

Hazel
Audience award and “Prix spécial du Jury”, Festival Face à Face, Saint-Étienne, 2013
Audience award, Lago Film Fest 2013

Unter Wasser atmen
Audience award, Zurich Film Festival 2011
Nomination for the Prix de Soleure, Solothurn Film Festival 2012

La Vuelta
Best animation film, Lucerne International Film Festival 2011
Special prize, 36. Schweizer Jugendfilmtage, Zurich 2012
Best animation film, River Film Festival, Porta Portello Padova 2012

Cappuccino
Audience award, elegetebéfest, Málaga 2012

Phönix auf der Wolke
Documentary film award, Alexis-Victor-Thalberg-Stiftung 2011

De Hardcore-Schwiizer
Audience award, One Minute Film Festival Aarau, 2011

Imago
Best animation film, Upcoming Film Makers, Lucerne 2010

Ronaldo
Best fiction film, VGIK International Student Festival, Moskau 2010
Third prize, Upcoming Film Makers, Lucerne 2010
Special mention, Festival di cortometraggi Cortisonici, Varese 2011
Best young professional short, SUISSIMAGE/SSA, Solothurn Film Festival 2011
Silver medal for short films, Internationales Fußballfilmfestival, Berlin 2011

Winter Sonata
Best student film, Balkanima Animation Film Festival, Belgrade 2009
Special mention, Winterthur Short Film Festival 2009

Little Eden
ARTE jury prize of the animation short film competition 2011
First prize, short film competition “Biodiversity”, St. Gall 2010

Me and My Monster
Young jury prize, Animated Film Competition “Les Nuits Magiques”, France 2009
Second prize, 40th Roshd International Educational Film Festival, Iran 2010

Landleben
Audience award “Rosa Brille”, Queersicht, Berne 2007
Audience award  “Ursula” (best short), International Queer Film Festival Hamburg 2008
Rosebud Audience Award, International Film Festival „verzaubert“ 2008